ROBIN CIRIC

Robin Ciric 🇷🇸

W: 31 (9KO) L: 4 D: 0  

RANK
Enfusion Champion
NATIONALITY
Serbia
WEIGHTCLASS
80 kg
NICKNAME
King of the ring
HEIGHT
182 cm
BIRTHDAY
1997-02-08

Behind Robin Ciric

 

One of global kickboxing’s bright prospects. Robin ‘the King of the Ring’ Ciric, hometown Drachten, came into the division like a rocket. Fighting like he’s been there for years, the 22-year-old is known for his kicking qualities, even though he is confident with his boxing skills. Starting with the sport at the age of 5, the father of one daughter is a fighter by heart. His lowest moments are during his youth competitions, where as his proudest moment in the sport was winning the Enfusion -80kg world title in Zilina,
Slovakia. A serious guy in the gym, but loves a joke every now and then. His motto is as simple as it is motivational: Eyes on the prize.