YOUSSEF CHALLOUKI

Youssef Challouki 🇲🇦

W: 30 (15KO) L: 2 D: 1  

RANK
NATIONALITY
Morocco
WEIGHTCLASS
75 kg
NICKNAME
The piranha
HEIGHT
180 cm
BIRTHDAY
1994-12-20

Behind Youssef Challouki

 

Youssef ‘The Piranha’ Challouki didn’t get his nickname by accident. The Moroccan from Antwerp, Belgium hates to lose and with only 2 losses in 33 fights, we can understand why. Starting at the age of 10, the now 24-year-old has worked his way up. He always comes to win and his fights are always action packed. Being a fighter with a good condition and boxing skills, the Piranha is aiming for the highest: becoming an Enfusion world champion. Inspired by his big brother and inspiration Soulimane he’s willing to take on anyone. His motto? Winning isn’t everything, it’s the only thing.