KEVIN HENNEKEN

Kevin Henneken πŸ‡³πŸ‡±

W: 0 (0KO) L: 0 D: 0 Β 

RANK
NATIONALITY
Netherlands
WEIGHTCLASS
67 kg
NICKNAME
NEXT GENERATION
HEIGHT
184 cm
BIRTHDAY
2000-06-16

Behind Kevin Henneken

 

Kevin β€˜next generation’ Henneken is one of the youngest participants in his league. Being just 19, the man from Zutphen, the Netherlands, is working hard on his way to become an Enfusion great. Living and training with his father, the Dutchman makes it sure that his life is all about kickboxing. From the moment he fought his first fight, he knew that he wanted to become a professional. When asked what his proudest moment is in the sport, he just replied: Every single fight that I won. Even though the people around him would describe him as a quiet and friendly person, in the the ring it’s totally different. Inspired by Ilias Bulaid, Kevin likes to fight with his brain (but adds cheekily that he wants to hurt his opponent too). His motto: Train hard and never quit.